AIDAdiva vs AIDAsol

2 ships compared
Fares per person start at €535 on AIDAdiva and €680 on AIDAsol. AIDAsol is the cheapest per night, at €70 per person. AIDAsol is the bigger ship, carrying 2,194 guests to 2,050. AIDAdiva has the fewest guests per crew member, at 3.5 to 1. AIDAsol is newer, built in 2011 against 2007, though AIDAdiva was refurbished in 2025.
AIDAdiva
AIDAsol
Photo
2,0502,194
587609
3.5 : 13.6 : 1
1314
251 m253 m
32 m32 m
21.8 knots21.8 knots
Cruise lineAIDA CruisesAIDA Cruises
Ship classSphinx ClassSphinx Class
20072011
20252023
RegistryItalyItaly
Onboard currencyEuroEuro
€535€680
€61€35
€965€1,210
103132
3–143 nights4–81 nights
108
75
33
All venues
  • Almhütte · Alpine
  • Best Pizza @ Sea · Pizza
  • French Kiss Bar & Bistro · Snacks
  • French Kiss Restaurant · French
  • Bella Donna Restaurant · Buffet
  • Best Burger @ Sea · Burgers
  • Brauhaus · Pub
  • East Restaurant · Buffet
CruisesBrowse 103 cruisesBrowse 132 cruises

Newsletter

The cruise briefing

Destination tips, price drops and insider guides.

Who are you cruising with?
SoloCoupleFamilyFriends

Unsubscribe anytime. No spam, ever.