AIDAbella vs AIDAstella

2 ships compared
Fares per person start at €515 on AIDAbella and €625 on AIDAstella. AIDAstella is the cheapest per night, at €57 per person. AIDAstella is the bigger ship, carrying 2,194 guests to 2,050. AIDAbella has the fewest guests per crew member, at 3.5 to 1. AIDAstella is newer, built in 2013 against 2008, though AIDAbella was refurbished in 2026.
Photo
2,0502,194
587609
3.5 : 13.6 : 1
1314
251 m253 m
32 m32 m
21.8 knots21.8 knots
Cruise lineAIDA CruisesAIDA Cruises
Ship classSphinx ClassSphinx Class
20082013
20262023
RegistryItalyItaly
Onboard currencyEuroEuro
€515€625
€48€29
€935€1,175
61125
3–14 nights7–53 nights
108
75
33
All venues
  • Almhütte · Alpine
  • Best Pizza @ Sea · Pizza
  • French Kiss Bar & Bistro · Snacks
  • French Kiss Restaurant · French
  • Bella Donna Restaurant · Buffet
  • Best Burger @ Sea · Burgers
  • Brauhaus · Pub
  • East Restaurant · Buffet
CruisesBrowse 61 cruisesBrowse 125 cruises

Newsletter

The cruise briefing

Destination tips, price drops and insider guides.

Who are you cruising with?
SoloCoupleFamilyFriends

Unsubscribe anytime. No spam, ever.