AIDAblu vs AIDAstella

2 ships compared
Fares per person start at €579 on AIDAblu and €625 on AIDAstella. AIDAstella is the cheapest per night, at €57 per person. AIDAstella is the bigger ship, carrying 2,194 guests to 2,192. AIDAstella has the fewest guests per crew member, at 3.6 to 1. AIDAstella is newer, built in 2013 against 2010, though AIDAblu was refurbished in 2018.
AIDAblu
Photo
2,1922,194
607609
3.6 : 13.6 : 1
1414
253 m253 m
32 m32 m
21.8 knots21.8 knots
Cruise lineAIDA CruisesAIDA Cruises
Ship classSphinx ClassSphinx Class
20102013
20182023
RegistryItalyItaly
Onboard currencyEuroEuro
€579€625
€31€29
€989€1,175
266125
6–48 nights7–53 nights
88
55
33
All venues
  • Bella Donna Restaurant · Buffet
  • Best Burger @ Sea · Burgers
  • Brauhaus · Pub
  • East Restaurant · Buffet
  • Bella Donna Restaurant · Buffet
  • Best Burger @ Sea · Burgers
  • Brauhaus · Pub
  • East Restaurant · Buffet
CruisesBrowse 266 cruisesBrowse 125 cruises

Newsletter

The cruise briefing

Destination tips, price drops and insider guides.

Who are you cruising with?
SoloCoupleFamilyFriends

Unsubscribe anytime. No spam, ever.