AIDAdiva vs AIDAstella

2 ships compared
Fares per person start at €535 on AIDAdiva and €625 on AIDAstella. AIDAstella is the cheapest per night, at €57 per person. AIDAstella is the bigger ship, carrying 2,194 guests to 2,050. AIDAdiva has the fewest guests per crew member, at 3.5 to 1. AIDAstella is newer, built in 2013 against 2007, though AIDAdiva was refurbished in 2025.
AIDAdiva
Photo
2,0502,194
587609
3.5 : 13.6 : 1
1314
251 m253 m
32 m32 m
21.8 knots21.8 knots
Cruise lineAIDA CruisesAIDA Cruises
Ship classSphinx ClassSphinx Class
20072013
20252023
RegistryItalyItaly
Onboard currencyEuroEuro
€535€625
€61€29
€965€1,175
103125
3–143 nights7–53 nights
108
75
33
All venues
  • Almhütte · Alpine
  • Best Pizza @ Sea · Pizza
  • French Kiss Bar & Bistro · Snacks
  • French Kiss Restaurant · French
  • Bella Donna Restaurant · Buffet
  • Best Burger @ Sea · Burgers
  • Brauhaus · Pub
  • East Restaurant · Buffet
CruisesBrowse 103 cruisesBrowse 125 cruises

Newsletter

The cruise briefing

Destination tips, price drops and insider guides.

Who are you cruising with?
SoloCoupleFamilyFriends

Unsubscribe anytime. No spam, ever.